Winners of the Lincolnshire Innovation and Technology Awards

The Lincolnshire Innovation and Technology Awards were held in the Epic Centre at Lincolnshire Showground last night producing 16 winners for 2021!

The glamorous black tie event took place to celebrate the finalists of 16 categories of awards for both businesses and individuals, hosted by Richard Askam.

A huge thank you to the judges from across the UK who narrowed the 120 nominees down to finalists who were then invited to attend the event, a return to a physical gathering after the 2020 event had been held virtually.

Additional thank you to all of the sponsors for enabling the event to happen, Peachy Events for the technical setup, Monarch Enterprises for providing two incredible vehicles to provide a backdrop and Lincolnshire Showground for the event support.

The winners are –

Innovation in Education and Training
Runner-up – Tension Twisted Realities
Winner – NetSupport

Innovation in Marketing and Advertising
Runner-up – Visual Print and Design
Winner – Firmative Media Ltd

Tech for Good Award
Runner-up – Live Like Loyalty
Winner – Home From Home Care

Innovation in Health + Wellbeing sponsored by Streets Heaver
Runner-up – MediBioSense Ltd
Winner – St Barnabas Hospice, in collaboration with United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust & Lincolnshire County Council

Innovation in Sustainability sponsored by Productivity Programme for Greater Lincolnshire
Runner-up – The Devout
Winner – Clean Tech UK Ltd and BioteCH4

Innovation in Technology sponsored by BJSS
Runner-up – Nutrapharma Limited
Winner – MediBioSense Ltd

Innovative Campaign of The Year sponsored by Monarch Enterprises
Runner-up – Studio Optic
Winner – Wallbreaker

Product of The Year sponsored by Recap
Runner-up – Pocket Sergeant
Winner – MTAG Composites Ltd

Startup of The Year sponsored by CityX
Runner-up – Certified Health Ltd
Winner – The Devout

Micro Business of The Year sponsored by NextWorld VR
Runner-up – Wallbreaker
Winner – Firmative Media Ltd

Small Business of The Year sponsored by Peachy Events
Runner-up – Card Industry Professionals
Winner – Bottomley Distillers

E-commerce Business of The Year sponsored by Collab
Runner-up – Pocket Sergeant
Winner – Students’ Union Management System Ltd

Not Just Profit Business of The Year sponsored by Gusto Group
Runner-up – St Barnabas Hospice
Winner – NWCH – NW Counselling Hub CIC

Young Entrepreneur of The Year sponsored by Streets Law
Runner-up – Lucy Dawson
Winner – Bradley McKenny

Entrepreneur of The Year sponsored by Streets Chartered Accountants
Runner-up – Ciaran Savage
Winner – Peter Watson

Business of The Year sponsored by Shakespeare Martineau
Runner-up – Streets Heaver
Winner – eComOne